1 room of 17m² in Krakow

II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Króla Jana III Sobieskiego w Krakowie, Jana Sobieskiego, 31-136 Krakow, Poland

4500 zł / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Room for rent in Piasek Północ, Krakow

DISCLAIMER: By clicking the contact button, you will be able to get in touch with the property manager partner and to rent your home 100% online.This is a room in a shared 4-bedroom apartment located in Piasek Północ, Krakow. The apartment is fully furnished and features amenities such as a TV, a shared washing machine, and all essential services including electricity, gas, water, and WiFi included in the rent. Smoking and pets are not permitted in the property, ensuring a clean and comfortable environment. The apartment has been verified by a Spotahome checker, confirming its features and quality. The apartment is situated in the lively Piasek Północ neighborhood in Krakow. Nearby, you will find amenities such as Decò Market, Kimchi Korean restaurant, and Zaginiony Świat restaurant, all within close proximity. Educational institutions like the Pedagogy Institute of Jagiellonian University and cultural landmarks such as the Tadeusz Stryjeński Palace and the Dwor Na Wysokiej are also located nearby. Residents can enjoy the vibrant atmosphere and diverse attractions this neighborhood has to offer.

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

17 m²

Price

4500 zł

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Furnished

Yes

Price per m²

265 zł

Map

The listing is located at II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Króla Jana III Sobieskiego w Krakowie, Jana Sobieskiego, 31-136 Krakow, Poland

Loading map