2 rooms apartment of 60m² in Krakow

Stradomska 5a, 31-068 Krakow, Poland

3163 zł / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 29-06-2026

Inviting 2-bedroom apartment near Wawel castle

Please note that the rent does NOT include these fees: Monthly Bills One-time Cleaning fee Check the "Landlord Policies" section for more info. The apartment is made of a hallway, common space with a kitchen annex, bathroom, and 2 bedrooms. The place is located on the 1st floor. The closeste tram/bus stops are: ""Stradom"" and ""Wawel"". The place is very close to the Wawel castle, 1 minute walk from the old town, 4 minutes walk from the Jewish quarter and about 5 minutes walk from the river Vistula. There is a kettle, vacuum cleaner, boiler, TV, washing machine, adapters, kettle, microwave, fridge and freezer and much more. The deposit is only an amount withheld by the Lessor as collateral and a guarantee for the entire rental period. The security deposit is not a form of payment of the last monthly rent. The Landlord is reasonable, always ready to understand and help the tenants. There is a service of bed linens and towels available for the tenants (only upon previous request). The service is not included in the price of the monthly rent. There is as well a service of weekly cleaning available for the tenants (only upon previous request). The service, if requested, is extra and not included in the price of the monthly rental. Rental period for this listing is between 3 - 24 months

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

60 m²

Price

3163 zł

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

29-06-2026

Price per m²

53 zł

Map

The listing is located at Stradomska 5a, 31-068 Krakow, Poland

Loading map